Coconut Seeding Availability Quantity in (Nos)
District Tall Tall X Dwarf Dwarf X Tall
Ariyalur2281026089 
Coimbatore115193746267
Cuddalore2350  
Dharmapuri20813569 
Dindigul 284 
Erode1139190 
Kancheepuram11663254 
Kanyakumari92273415176
Karur1150530 
Krishnagiri912512761612
Madurai880200 
Nagapattinam 150 
Namakkal1100440 
Perambalur1125500 
Pudukkottai4542  
Ramanathapuram1991240 
Salem8502220 
Sivagangai22914599 
Thanjavur96973107325
Theni32211227 
Thirunelveli204011675
Thiruvallur 50 
Thiruvarur1150  
Thoothukudi50350 
Tiruppur3117967 
Tiruvannamalai1095510 
Trichy1298375 
Vellore1192589135
Villupuram23006784 
Virudhunagar1200  
Total99706826151420