Coconut Seeding Availability Quantity in (Nos)
District Tall Tall X Dwarf Dwarf X Tall
Ariyalur673926782 
Coimbatore75191946267
Cuddalore27543700 
Dharmapuri15322238328
Dindigul   
Erode18961557100
Kancheepuram7403187 
Kanyakumari65304102297
Karur1150719 
Krishnagiri91258877612
Madurai21211330 
Nagapattinam833150 
Namakkal114961 
Perambalur   
Pudukkottai4542  
Ramanathapuram933292 
Salem48206966 
Sivagangai26454938 
Thanjavur6745210746
Theni22041263 
Thirunelveli206811785
Thiruvallur12652104 
Thiruvarur2700  
Thoothukudi5651590 
Tiruppur8657370 
Tiruvannamalai36451840 
Trichy1561475 
Vellore1192452435
Villupuram80886152 
Virudhunagar2785445 
Total95468897931690