Coconut Seeding Availability Quantity in (Nos)
District Tall Tall X Dwarf Dwarf X Tall
Ariyalur659923495220
Coimbatore1580712775309
Cuddalore112722141 
Dharmapuri49851318143
Dindigul6816471165
Erode52193770125
Kancheepuram39362761 
Kanyakumari56102894253
Karur2590894 
Krishnagiri59036278 
Madurai1347880 
Nagapattinam2005150 
Namakkal7331032 
Perambalur100170 
Pudukkottai5273  
Ramanathapuram17431109 
Salem791015300 
Sivagangai42214425 
Thanjavur4056210746
Theni13401003 
Thirunelveli23141106405
Thiruvallur7701731 
Thiruvarur1366  
Thoothukudi13081965 
Tiruppur24615277 
Tiruvannamalai32151401 
Trichy255584 
Vellore4001965525
Villupuram54597138175
Virudhunagar2638550 
Total1176511266201766