Coconut Seeding Availability Quantity in (Nos)
District Tall Tall X Dwarf Dwarf X Tall
Ariyalur749123421220
Coimbatore1369910456267
Cuddalore84144036276
Dharmapuri23122305193
Dindigul2897852364043
Erode3970466850
Kancheepuram42382514 
Kanyakumari25151553183
Karur25901300 
Krishnagiri100776173 
Madurai1479836 
Nagapattinam3416150 
Namakkal1541147 
Perambalur   
Pudukkottai3981  
Ramanathapuram36791131 
Salem63509736 
Sivagangai34714575 
Thanjavur8285269646
Theni1160642 
Thirunelveli117411865
Thiruvallur16501541 
Thiruvarur3171  
Thoothukudi2258960 
Tiruppur5730701 
Tiruvannamalai46451994 
Trichy10691229 
Vellore7961312535
Villupuram73116000 
Virudhunagar1660165 
Total1457231094765318