S.No Major Crop Availability Seed In MT - Private Total
Br Fn Cer TFL HYB
1Ariyalur294235
2Chennai
3Coimbatore21395725304
4Cuddalore30086170403
5Dharmapuri1025641
6Dindigul261171144
7Erode901130104
8Kancheepuram56510555725
9Kanyakumari00
10Karur12164032
11Krishnagiri0182029
12Madurai11091564381694
13Nagapattinam171329212
14Namakkal112013
15Nilgiris
16Perambalur5730087
17Pudukkottai112215
18Ramanathapuram23782281348
19Salem232813064
20Sivagangai02334057
21Thanjavur04281329569
22Theni881350223
23Thirunelveli101011291491361
24Thiruvallur1774840265
25Thiruvarur1641399312
26Thoothukudi01582860192
27Tiruppur0243068683124
28Tiruvannamalai1545926239
29Trichy50911813640
30Vellore19345262266
31Villupuram182980211183
32Virudhunagar1156710192
Total12873