S.No Major Crop Availability Seed In MT - Private Total
Br Fn Cer TFL HYB
1Ariyalur294235
2Chennai
3Coimbatore25820025303
4Cuddalore032688320446
5Dharmapuri1025641
6Dindigul261171144
7Erode901130104
8Kancheepuram55710555717
9Kanyakumari00
10Karur12164032
11Krishnagiri0182029
12Madurai11094564381697
13Nagapattinam171339213
14Namakkal111113
15Nilgiris
16Perambalur5730087
17Pudukkottai112215
18Ramanathapuram23780281346
19Salem232814065
20Sivagangai02334057
21Thanjavur04331389580
22Theni881350223
23Thirunelveli101011291491361
24Thiruvallur1774840265
25Thiruvarur1641409313
26Thoothukudi01582860192
27Tiruppur0245170983168
28Tiruvannamalai1545926239
29Trichy50911813640
30Vellore19345262266
31Villupuram182980211183
32Virudhunagar1156710192
Total12966