S.No Major Crop Availability Seed In MT - Private Total
Br Fn Cer TFL HYB
1Ariyalur23326
2Chennai
3Coimbatore7070
4Cuddalore2863611333
5Dharmapuri1020030
6Dindigul1361210257
7Erode1011743278
8Kancheepuram55710554716
9Kanyakumari
10Karur12164032
11Krishnagiri17816
12Madurai11091564381694
13Nagapattinam16121182
14Namakkal303
15Nilgiris
16Perambalur4727074
17Pudukkottai29256348
18Ramanathapuram23778281344
19Salem543012
20Sivagangai02333056
21Thanjavur0265449318
22Theni881350223
23Thirunelveli96425821224
24Thiruvallur1634618227
25Thiruvarur158137295
26Thoothukudi0548760147
27Tiruppur1430296703713
28Tiruvannamalai1545926239
29Trichy2235511289
30Vellore19743222264
31Villupuram15595771119
32Virudhunagar62516119
Total12648